Certified Brick Specialists

If you want to speak to a credentialed professional who really knows about clay brick products, then consider speaking with someone who has earned a Certified Brick Specialist (CBS) certification from BIA. This designation is reserved for those individuals interested in achieving a higher level within their profession and have passed 13 in-depth technical and sales training examinations created and managed by BIA..

The following brick sales professionals have been awarded the BIA/CBS certification and can serve as a tremendous source of information:

certbrickspecialist

ABBEY HART BRICK CO.
Braccioforte,        Lou
Doyle.                 Kevin

ACME BRICK  COMPANY
Abbott,                Hunter
Askew,                Bryan
Azar,                   Zack
Bailey,                 Mark
Bailey,                 Rhonda
Beck,                  Karlin
Barefield,             JC
Bell,                    Thomas
Belzer,                 Tim
Blankenship,         Matt
Bousson,             Lyons
Brackin,               Mark
Brown,                 Tom
Bryant,                 Danny
Burr,                     Cal
Canady,               Scott
Cannon,               Marcus
Carver,                 Dee
Cathey,                Joe
Clegg,                  Jeff
Davidson,             Marshall
Dove,                   Terry
Dozier,                 Jim
Elliott,                  Kevin
Emler,                  Jeremy
Emery,                 Jacob
Esquivel,              Lori
Falls,                    Billy
Farris,                   Mike
Floyd,                   Kimberly
Freiermuth,           Brent
Giraldi,                 Chris
Gonzales,             Jeremy
Hamilton,             Justin
Harbison,             Mike
Hedgepeth,          Jason
Henry,                 Jessica
Henry,                 Kenny
Hibbard,              Buddy
Hodges,              Robert
Holder,                Harry
Holloway,            Joe
Jackson,             Harry
Jackson,             Leroy
James,                Bill
James,               Joshua
Johnson,             Milton
Jurries,               Tony
Keesee,              Brent
Keng,                 Aaron
Kozma,              Patrick
Lindblade,           Ryan
Lindholm,           Garrett
Looney,              Grant
Martin,               Tracie
McCarthy,           Stan
McNair,               Joe
McQueen,           Kelley
Merchant,           Mark
Middleton,           Joe
Montgomery,       Brad
Morris,                Steve
Nieburg,              Lanier
Parker,                Scott
Riche,                 Rene
Riis,                    Jim
Roland,               Chris
Sanders,             Larry
Seiling,               Eddie
Senter,               Terry
Sinclair,              Matt
Smith,                Jason
Standridge,         Scott
Thompson,          Kylee
Thompson,         Tommy
Tucker,               Terry
Underwood,        Brian
Valdez,              David
Verbeck,            Michael
Voos,                 Charley
Webb,                Don
White,                Josh
Williamson,        George
Wise,                 Hunter
Worsley,             Dusty
Wright,               Mac

ALLIED CONCRETE COMPANY
Racer,                Kevin

ARGOS CEMENT
Rioux,                Joe
Varner,               Sean

ARKANSAS STONE COMPANY
Culp,                  Troy
DeJean,              Mike
Edmondson,        Bill
Hall,                    Pam
May,                   Wayne
Simpson,            Sharon
 
ARLINGTON MASONRY SUPPLY
Cox,                   Michael
Kies,                  Alexandria
Krajniak,             Cory
Menlen,              Jen
Prell,                  Jeff

BATCHELDER & COLLINS, INC.
Carpenter,           Gil

BELDEN TRI-STATE BUILDING MATERIALS
Ascrizzi,              Robert
Campbell,           Cliff
Hartmann,           Luke
Johnson,             Christopher
Johnson,             Kenneth
Morogiello,          Dan

BOWERSTON SHALE COMPANY
Malarik,               Shawn
 

BRAMPTON BRICK  INC.
Leatherman,         Amos
LeGoff,                 Yves

BRICK INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION
Booker,                Zach
Fried,                   Cortney
Clark,                   Chip
Leonhard,             Ray
Mauer,                 Trish

BRUDER, INC.
Hicks,                  John
Moehring,             Kevin

CAPITAL BRICK & TILE, INC
Greer,                   Rob 
Pynes,                 Kristin

CHEROKEE BRICK & TILE COMPANY
Tillman,                Sonja

CHURCH BRICK COMPANY
Curran,                  Eric
Gnau,                    Steve
Wolf,                     Brad

CLAY INGELS COMPANY, LLC
Echols,                  Norman

COLUMBUS BRICK COMPANY
Puckett, IV,            Al ( TJ)

CONSOLIDATED BRICK & BLDG. SUPPLY,  INC.
Abbott,                  Mike
Billies,                   Liz
Brewster,               Rachel
DeChiaro,              Rick
Gardrvits,              Terence
Geduldick,            Jaime
Groskopf,              Nancy
Johnson,               Nicholas
Stritter,                  Greg
Trotter,                  Jimmy

DIENER BRICK COMPANY
Clement,               Mike
Rutherford,            Ryan

DIVISION 4 INC.
Marlman,              Adam
Stradley,               James

EDWIN L. OLANDER, INC.
Olander,               Jonathan

ENDICOTT CLAY PRODUCTS COMPANY
Green,                 Greg
Joe,                     Larry

ERNEST MAIER INC.
Kelly,                    Ted
Mitchell,                Tom
Weinmann,            Ed

FLORIDA SILICA SAND COMPANY
Betancourt,            Jose
Blackmon,             Curtis
Calvo,                    Angel
DiPietro,                Bob
Garcia,                  Raul
Hord,                     Denise
Ingerson,               Jim
Lane,                    Tabatha
Mitchell,                Kelsey
Rivera,                  Chastidy
VanCamp,             Brandy
Vasquez,               Fernando

FREDERICK BLOCK, BRICK, & STONE
Boyce,                   Matt
Foley,                    Jim
Grubb,                   John
Paz,                      Johnny
Rhodes,                Greg
 

GENERAL SHALE, INC.
Ballard,                  Donald
Barrett,                  Tracey
Biggers,                 Leigh Ann
Black,                    Cole
Black,                    Hoyt
Bolton,                   Chip
Brigance,                Eric
Brock,                    Josh
Broyles,                 Aaron
Bryja,                     Jim
Cantin,                   Dominic
Carr,                      Clifford
Carvalho,                Rui
Clark,                     Louis
Cloninger,               Kenton
Coggins,                Ross
Colbert,                  Keith
Conkle,                  Josh
Costner,                 Myra
Craft,                     Steven
Darden,                 Reed
Dawson,                Kimberly
Denny,                   Richard
Dumontet,              Frederic
Edwards,               Scott
Ferguson,              Joe
Florence,               Chip
Germain,               Stephane
Gilmore,                David
Glover,                   Joanna
Golden,                  Doug
Gordon,                 Kelley
Greaser,                Justin
Greif,                     Carson
Guetzow,               Gene
Hall,                      David
Hambleton,             Jim
Hancock,                Zach
Healy,                    Jesse
Helms,                   Justin
Hewitt,                   Tolbert
Hillman,                 Michael
Johnson,                Laura
Joyce,                   Jacquie
Kearns,                 Greg
Keffer,                    Kelly
Koot,                     Yves
Lacelle,                 Steve
Lauderdale,            Nik
Lawson,                 Todd
Lineberry,               Laura
Loach,                   Jett
MacGill,                 Rick
Mara,                     Matt
Martin,                    Ryan
Mason,                   Steve
McCargar,               Dave
Merideth,                Aimee
Michels,                 Steve
Mohr,                      Brian
Norman,                  Amy
Padgett,                  Ryan
Peters,                    Mark
Piornak,                  Barry
Pitts,                      Stephen
Poole,                    Jennifer
Pullen,                    Patrick
Regan,                    Bob
Ridley,                    Ryan
Roland,                  Jonathan
Roland,                  Rick
Rossman,              Gary
Runyon,                 Tony
Salyer,                   Justin
Samsel,                 Steven
Schultz,                 Jerome
Shepherd,              Brent
Smith,                   Donnie
Stegall,                  Faith
Stutz,                    Mark
Tester,                   David
Thomas,                Nelson
Thompson,             Erica
Tripp,                     Hayden
Wanner,                 Barney
Wilkinson,              Todd
Williams,               Joseph
Wood,                   Billy
Wright,                  Terry
Wynne,                 Darrell
Yeazel,                 Gordon
Yokie,                   Katie
Zynda,                  Perry
 

GLEN-GERY CORPORATION
Altemus,              Justen
Carrier,                 Jerry
Charles,                Jeff
Cotton,                 J. C.
Danforth,               Leroy
Ditzenberger,         Dana
Epler,                   Steve
Germann              Jeff
Henitz,                 Carol
Higgins,               Al
Hughes,               Robert
Hutchinson,          Ryan
Inendino,              Anthony
Jacoby,                Bonnie
Klepper,               Mark
Kryzyzanowski,    Mike
Lanager,              Cyrus
Lighty,                 Michael
Lindstrom,           Kevin
Maxwell,              Tom
Miller,                  Charles
Neyer,                 Amy
Patterson,           Jeff
Reinhart,             Jenelle
Safren,                Ben
Tancredi, Jr.,        John
Trucco,                Jim
Vanvolkinburg,      Jim

HAMILTON PARKER COMPANY
Bailey,                Brian
Conley,               Paul
Farrenkopf,         Alicia
Girard,                Pam
Hall,                   Bronte
Jones,                Brent
Lomphoy,           Ciera
Nystrom,            Alexis
Shears,              Aaron
Warren,              Brittany

HENRY BRICK COMPANY
Kelley,                Mark
Redick,               John
Stewart,             Jon

HINKLE BLOCK & MASONRY, LLC
Harrison,            Martin

ILLINOIS BRICK
Barba,                 Steve
Bowne,              Thomas
Brummitt,            Dennis
Cleary,                Patrick
Cummings,          Kenneth
DeVries,              Lou Ann
Gee,                   Todd
Hayes,                Tyler
Hedges,              David
Hedderich,           Jim
Howe,                 Sandra
Huette,                Rob
Huxtable,             Greg
Karaway,             Nathan
Kouns,                Kyle
Maier,                  Matt
Mitchell,              Guy
O'Grady,              James
Pachner,              Lynn
Peterson,            Tim
Sorce,                 Lisa
Sorce,                 Sam

INDIANA BRICK CORPORATION
Cochran,             Bill

Keego Clay Products
Brown,               Laurence

L. THORN COMPANY, INC.
Bickel,                Greg
Blevens,             Joe
Corbett,              Tracy
Eastland,            Martha
Ludden,              Kyle
Ray,                   Liz
Ritchey,              Angela
Scott,                 Stuart
Thomas,             Chris
West,                 Brandon

LEE BRICK & TILE COMPANY
Kellam,               Mike
Perkins,              Wesley
Perry,                  Adam
Wymer,               Jay

LEHIGH HANSON, INC.
Vaughn,               John

LUSCO BRICK & STONE COMPANY
McGuire,              Zach
Roe,                    Aaron

MASONRY COSMETICS INC.
Foster,                   Angelica
Foster,                   Don
Gale,                     Rick
Hoffman,                Shawn
McMurtrie,             Sean

MERIDIAN BRICK
Bailey,                 Steve
Burchfiel,             Patrick
Carroll,                Chad
Fugate,               Mark
Glodan,               Adrian
Gunter,                Chuck
Hannon,              Scott
Harrison,             Matt
Holmes,              Jason
Jones,                 Brian
Klingspoh,           Terry
Knox,                  Brad
Landis,                Dan
McCracken,         Terry
Mcentire,             Jeff
Paschke,             Brad
Parnell,                Irv
Preston,              Jack
Rorie,                  Kristin
Woods,               David

NORTH GEORGIA BRICK COMPANY
Daniel,                Bill
Pankey,              Brandy

OLDCASTLE/COASTAL
Blackmon,           Joel
Bohlender,           Tyler

PACKER BRICK, INC.
Carmichael,         Todd
Packer,               Jack

PALMETTO BRICK COMPANY
Beaber,                Derek
Griffin,                  Aaron
Reid,                    Jed
Roper,                  Barbara
Sides,                  Davidson
Taylor,                  Ricky

PENINSULA BUILDING MATERIALS
Betsekas,             Pete

PINE HALL BRICK COMPANY
Beane,                 Teresa
Beaty,                  Harold
Bingham,              Lori
Brewer,                 Ed
Bullis,                   Lori
Corvey,                 Ted
DePasquale,         Cissie
Ellis,                     David
Friel,                     Clay
Hall,                     Jack
Huskey,                Susan
Leonard,               Rick
Loftin,                   David
Morgan,                Amy
Murguia,               Maguin
Steele,                  Flake
Steele,                  Preston
Steele,                  Walt
Thomas,                Kirt
Washington,          Sean
 

POTOMAC VALLEY BRICK & SUPPLY CO.
Mayer,                 Fabiola

R. I. LAMPUS COMPANY
Forte,                  Kathy
Weidl,                  Leo
 

READING ROCK, INC.
Bauer,                 James
Carnevale,           Steve
Cunningham,       Chad
Hawk,                  Brandon
Lay,                     Shon
Rigdon,                Will
 

REDLAND BRICK INC.
Adams,               Jeff
Bickel,                Jordan
Bridges,              Lynne
Huntsberry,         Cassandra
Kelty,                  Mike
Link,                   Chester
Madigan,             Robert
Mitchell,              Kay
Moseley,             Brian
Osik,                  Robin
Reed,                 Jenny
Zanotti,               Jay
Zelis,                  Eric

RICHARDS BRICK COMPANY
Jones,                 David
Richards,             Jim

RIO GRANDE BUILDING MATERIALS
Schmidt,              Julie
 

RIVERSIDE BRICK & SUPPLY CO., INC
Shepardson,          David
Wray,                    Mike

SHADE & WISE BRICK CO., INC.
Anderson,             Jamie
Coleman,              Ben
Currie,                  Tyler
Frayser,                John
Jollie,                   Jennifer
Joseph,                Austin
Marino,                 Mike
McClenny,            Megan
McEwen,              Scott
Simpson,              Jana
Spradling,             Jason
Tavenner,              James
Thompson,            Brian
Vaughn,                Robert
Whisnant,             Tom

SKYLINE BRICK
Carlson,                Jeff

SNYDER BRICK & BLOCK
Mason,                Gary
Mecum,               Michael
Roberts,               Jim
Snyder,                Mitch
Stoops,                Brooke

SOUTH ALABAMA BRICK CO., INC.
Brown,                 Laurence
Gordon,                Dudley
Lightcap,              Tom
Otwell,                 Chip
Rush,                   Kyle
Sandlin,                Valerie
Senn,                   Christian
Stuart,                  Law
Sugars,                Christina
Thompson,            Kenny
Wade,                  Craig
Ward,                   Hayden
Wilke,                   Bart

SOUTH ATLANTIC MASONRY PRODUCTS
Coble,                  Brad

SOUTHFIELD CORPORATION
Guimon,               Michael
Gutierrez,             Jose
Hoffman,               Mike
Stout,                   Russ
Venegas,              Arthuro

SPAULDING BRICK COMPANY, INC.
Kachoris Jr.          Thomas

TAYLOR CLAY PRODUCTS COMPANY
Adams,                Stewart
Edwards,              Anita
Flippin,                 Reid
Plummer,             Joshua
Taylor,                  David
 

THE BELDEN BRICK COMPANY
Allman,                Harry
Ascrizzi,              Robert
Belden,                Brian
Britko,                  Mark
Fenner,                Brian
Green,                 Ron
Piteo,                  Jim
Sima,                  Wesley
Streb,                  John

THE BRICKYARD
Riddell,                Jillian

THE MCAVOY BRICK COMPANY
Johnston,             Sean

THE THOMAS BRICK COMPANY
Gould,                 Charlie
Perciak,               Kevin

THOMPSON BUILDING MATERIALS

Martinez,              German

TRIANGLE BRICK COMPANY
Alexander,            Bill
Bailey,                 Carl
Beaty,                  Becky
Chavous,              Larry
Geib,                   Randy
Griffin,                  Joe
Hayes,                 Allison
Heath,                  Lee
Holland,               Kyle
Johnson,              Jeremy
Morris,                 Brian
Murray,                Michael
Noe,                    Marion
Page,                  Heather
Perry,                  Charles
Smith,                  Arielle
Starner,                Mike
Younger,               Preston
Zarecki,               Todd

WATSONTOWN BRICK CO.
Sancilio,               Stephen

WHITACRE GREER CO.
DeHoff,                 Colby